Jefferson Administration

Angelica Franklin

MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
217-351-3790

Jesse Guzman

ASSOCIATE MS PRINCIPAL
217-351-3790

Andrew Peralta

ASST MIDDLE PRINCIPAL
217-351-3790

Jessica Labon

MIDDLE SCHOOL DEAN
217-351-3793

Theresa Newman

SECRETARY/CLERK

Marissa Michael

SECRETARY/CLERK
217-351-3787

Patti Swim

SECRETARY/CLERK
217-351-3786

Rosalie Carpenter

SECRETARY/CLERK
217-351-3790

Jefferson Staff

Alison Abeln
AIDE
Christine Adrian
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Kimberly Anderson
LIBRARIAN/MEDIA SPECIALIST
Cindy Barger
SOCIAL WORKER
Drew Benson
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Heidi Bjerke
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Dee Bonds
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Patricia Burton
AIDE
Melanie Cail
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jillian Cappa
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Emily Castrejon
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Zabrina Comer
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Yulia Cook
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Mara Craft-Stiebner
AIDE
Zachary Craven
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Barbara Davison
CAFETERIA
Darla Deakin
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Joshua Denney-Carlisle
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Isela Dimitri
AIDE
Chad Eisenmenger
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Scott Fernsler
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Najha Fielder
AIDE
Carolyn Fox-Dalenberg
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jansin Garth
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Cody Gayhart
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Colene Gibson
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Abigail Golden
AIDE
Teresa Green
SECRETARY/CLERK
Todd Griffith
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Jill Griswold
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Sally Harris
AIDE
Brittany Hart
SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Lindsey Hasler
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jordan Hawkins
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Linda Jones
CAFETERIA
Jacqueline Keller
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Richard Kelly
NON CERT STUDENT SUPPORT MISC
Shawn Kimbrel
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Greg Kneller
INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST
Jude Krushnowski
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Theresa Leen-Sweeney
PSYCHOLOGIST
Tina Lehr
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Michael Leonard
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Sarang Lim
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Christina Lohrberg
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Illyanna Lopez
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Lyndsey Mackenzie
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Caleb Mackinder
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Lissette Magana
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Donald Martin
AIDE
Sarah Martin
NURSE
Susan Mcdonald
AIDE
James Montague
CUSTODIAN
Michael Motherway
CUSTODIAN
Ashley Muse
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Kathleen Myers
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Leonard Myles
AIDE
Sheritta Newbern
CAFETERIA
Jennifer Nottingham
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Mandy O'neil
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Ashleigh Orton
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Doris Pope
CUSTODIAN
Ana Pritchard
AIDE
Christina Radi
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
David Reif
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Grace Reynolds
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Airiel Sadler
AIDE
Kathleen Sanders
CAFETERIA
Joanne Schnelle
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Linda Seaman
AIDE
Meghan Siwecki
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Sean Smith
AIDE
Sandra Sondgeroth
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Joshua Sterling
HALL MONITOR
Rachel Strubinger
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Leslie Sullivan
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jazmine Summerville
AIDE
Hideyuki Tanaka
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Ryan Thomas
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Crystal Thompson
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Nathan Titus
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Kelley Tonkovich
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Dane Torbeck
MENTOR VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Sarah Walker
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Megan Wallenius
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Justin Wenzell
SOCIAL WORKER
Elizabeth Wheatman
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jennifer White
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
David Williams
HALL MONITOR
Taylor Williams-Holland
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Terren Wilson
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Nicole Winkler
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Joel Wright
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Samuel Yoo
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER