Jefferson Administration

Angelica Franklin

MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
217-351-3790

Jesse Guzman

ASSOCIATE MS PRINCIPAL
217-351-3790

Andrew Peralta

ASST MIDDLE PRINCIPAL
217-351-3807

Jessica Labon

MIDDLE SCHOOL DEAN

Theresa Newman

SECRETARY/CLERK

Marissa Michael

SECRETARY/CLERK
217-351-3787

Patti Swim

SECRETARY/CLERK
217-351-3786

Rosalie Carpenter

SECRETARY/CLERK
217-351-3790

Jefferson Staff

Christine Adrian
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Brian Alexander
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Kimberly Anderson
LIBRARIAN/MEDIA SPECIALIST
Kathleen Ashley
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Cindy Barger
SOCIAL WORKER
Heidi Bjerke
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Dee Bonds
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Patricia Burton
AIDE
Melanie Cail
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Kristin Camp
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jillian Cappa
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Felix Cardoso
AIDE
Emily Castrejon
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Carolyn Clark
CAFETERIA
Yulia Cook
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Mara Craft-Stiebner
AIDE
Zachary Craven
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Barbara Davison
CAFETERIA
Joshua Denney-Carlisle
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Scott Fernsler
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Najha Fielder
AIDE
Rebecca Fivel
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Carolyn Fox-Dalenberg
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Geoffrey Freymuth
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jansin Garth
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Colene Gibson
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Teresa Green
SECRETARY/CLERK
Todd Griffith
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Jill Griswold
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Michael Hallden
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Sally Harris
AIDE
Lindsey Hasler
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Amanda Heinsman
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Linda Jones
CAFETERIA
Jacqueline Keller
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Richard Kelly
NON CERT STUDENT SUPPORT MISC
Greg Kneller
INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST
Norman Knicl
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Theresa Leen-Sweeney
PSYCHOLOGIST
Tina Lehr
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Michael Leonard
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Sarang Lim
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Suzanne Loechl
MENTOR VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Christina Lohrberg
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Illyanna Lopez
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Caleb Mackinder
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Elizabeth Martin
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Donald Martin
AIDE
Susan Mcdonald
AIDE
Amanda Misner
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
James Montague
CUSTODIAN
Michael Motherway
CUSTODIAN
Ashley Muse
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Leonard Myles
AIDE
Michele Neill
SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Jan Niccum
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jennifer Nottingham
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Mandy O'neil
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Ashleigh Orton
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Donna Peyton
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Doris Pope
CUSTODIAN
Ana Pritchard
AIDE
Christina Radi
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
David Reif
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Grace Reynolds
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Airiel Sadler
AIDE
Kathleen Sanders
CAFETERIA
Nicole Sayer
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Joanne Schnelle
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Linda Seaman
AIDE
Meghan Siwecki
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Sean Smith
AIDE
Sandra Sondgeroth
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Joshua Sterling
HALL MONITOR
Leslie Sullivan
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Jazmine Summerville
AIDE
Michelle Talbott
CAFETERIA
Hideyuki Tanaka
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Crystal Thompson
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Nathan Titus
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Sarah Walker
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Megan Wallenius
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Justin Wenzell
SOCIAL WORKER
April Westerfield
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Elizabeth Wheatman
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Jennifer White
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
David Williams
HALL MONITOR
Terren Wilson
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Nicole Winkler
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER
Joel Wright
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER